Thursday Nov 23
Feb
26/10
Eight NAC and Endpoint Security Sessions at RSA
Updated on Saturday, 28 January 2012 06:37
Share

Looking for NAC and endpoint security sessions at RSA? If so, here’s a list of the top eight sessions you don’t want to miss. In chronological order:

  • SEM-004 TCG Workshop: Industry’s First International Security Playground!
    Monday, March 1st 11:00AM – 3:00PM
    With: TCG’s Trusted Network Connect members
    Juniper Networks
    Wave Systems
    Infoblox
    Lumeta
    Hirsch Electronics
    .
  • SPO2-106: Protection vs. Access: Solving The Security Dilemma for Businesses
    Tuesday, March 2nd 1:00 PM
    With: Greg Jensen, Microsoft Corporation
    .
  • END-107: Lessons Learned: Enterprise X.509 Certificate Management at Boeing
    Tuesday, March 2nd 2:30 PM
    With: Greg Blana, The Boeing Company
    .
  • NMS-107:   Secure Virtual Networking: An Oxymoron?
    Tuesday, March 2nd 2:30 PM

    With: Paul Congdon, CTO and HP Fellow, HP ProCurve
    .
  • SPO2-203: Network Access Technology in Progress- How to Manage Your IT Infrastructure
    Wednesday, March 3rd 10:40 AM
    With: Bruno Quint, CORISECIO GmbH
    Rainer Enders, NCP engineering GmbH
    René Poot, NCP engineering GmbH
    Joerg Hirschmann, NCP engineering GmbH
    .
  • P2P-204B:  Endpoint Security and Network Access Control in the Real World
    Wednesday, March 3rd 1:00 PM
    With: Jennifer Jabbusch, CAD, Inc.
    .
  • END-302: The Changing Face of Endpoint Security
    Thursday, March 4th 9:10 AM
    With: Mischel Kwon, RSA/EMC
    Richard Marshall, DHS
    Phillip Loranger, U.S. Department of Education
    Dickie George, NSA
    Richard Hale, DISA
    .
  • NMS-303: NAC Best Practices Panel
    Thursday, March 4th 10:40 AM
    With: Lawrence Orans, Gartner, Inc.
    Russell Rice, Cisco Systems, Inc.
    Khaja Ahmed, Microsoft Corporation
    David Vargas, Cadence Design Systems
    Daniel Conroy, Bank of New York Mellon


Also look for these NAC and Endpoint Security vendors in the expo area:

  • Avenda Systems – Booth 558
  • Black Box – Booth 850
  • Cisco Systems, Inc. – Booth 831
  • ForeScout Technologies, Inc. – Booth 739
  • InfoExpress, Inc. – Booth 751
  • Juniper at TCG’s TNC Playground
  • Microsoft Corporation – Booth 1517
  • NCP engineering GmbH – Booth 1541
  • StillSecure Software – Booth 2228

# # #